Kennet League

We entered 5 teams  into the Kennet League.

Click on each team heading for results and tables.

Kennet League A Team  Division 1 East

MAY
Tue 07 Bracknell 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 14 Maidenhead Town A 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 21 Maidenhead Thicket 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 28 Royal Household 4R 6.00 Home G
JUNE
Tue 04 Windsor & Eton 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 11 Reading A 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 18 Wokingham A 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 25 Bracknell 4R 6.00 Home G
JULY
Tue 02 Maidenhead Town A 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 09 Maidenhead Thicket 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 16 Royal Household 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 23 Windsor & Eton 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 30 Reading A 4R 6.00 Home G
Aug
Tue 06 Wokingham A 4R 6.00 Away G

Kennet League B Team Division 2 East

MAY
Tue 07 Three Mile Cross 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 14 Maidenhead Town B 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 21 Sunningdale 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 28 Desborough A 4R 6.00 Away G
JUNE
Tue 04 Caversham A 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 11 Wokingham B 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 18 Great Hollands 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 25 Three Mile Cross 4R 6.00 Away G
JULY
Tue 02 Maidenhead Town B 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 09 Sunningdale 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 16 Desborough A 4R 6.00 Home G
Tue 23 Caversham A 4R 6.00 Away G
Tue 30 Wokingham B 4R 6.00 Away G
AUG
Tue 06 Great Hollands 4R 6.00 Home G

KLV A Team    Division 1 Central East

MAY
Thur 09 Maiden Erlegh A 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 17 Great Hollands A 3T 1.45 Away G
Thurs 23 Suttons B 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 31 Wokingham B 3T 1.45 Home G
JUNE
Fri 07 Bracknell A 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 14 Wokingham A 3T 1.45 Home G
Thur 20 Bracknell B 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 28 Maiden Erlegh A 3T 1.45 Home G
JULY
Fri 05 Great Hollands A 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 12 Suttons B 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 19 Wokingham B 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 26 Bracknell A 3T 12.45 Home G
AUGUST
Fri 02 Wokingham A 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 09 Bracknell B 3T 12.45 Home G

KLV B Team     Division 1 Central East

MAY
Fri 10 Great Hollands A 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 17 Maiden Erlegh A 3T 1.45 Home G
Thur 23 Suttons A 3T 1.45 Away G
Thur 30 Bracknell B 3T 1.45 Away G
JUNE
Fri 07 Wokingham A 3T 1.45 Home G
Thur 13 Bracknell A 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 21 Wokingham B 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 28 Great Hollands A 3T 1.45 Away G
JULY
Thur 04 Maiden Erlegh A 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 12 Suttons A 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 19 Bracknell B 3T 12.45 Home G
Fri 26 Wokingham A 3T 1.45 Away G
AUG
Fri 02 Bracknell A 3T 12.45 Home G
Fri 09 Wokingham B 3T 1.45 Away G

KLV C Team     Division 3 Central East

MAY
Fri 10 Crowthorne 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 17 Woodley B 3T 1.45 Away G
Thur 23 Maiden Erlegh C 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 31 Wokingham C 3T 1.45 Home G
JUNE
Mon 03 Reading B 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 14 Reading A 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 21 Wokingham D 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 28 Crowthorne 3T 1.45 Away G
JULY
Mon 01 Maiden Erlegh C 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 05 Woodley B 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 19 Wokingham C 3T 1.45 Away G
Fri 26 Reading B 3T 1.45 Home G
AUGUST G
Fri 02 Reading A 3T 1.45 Home G
Fri 09 Wokingham D 3T 1.45 Away G

Berkshire’s Premier Bowling Venue

%d bloggers like this: