Friendly Fixtures 2019

You’ll find Mens, Mixed and Ladies’ friendly matches below – for league games please refer to the relevant page

Mens

APRIL              
Sun 28 New Members  Open Day       Home  
MAY              
Wed 08 Caversham   5T 6.30 Home G
Sun 12 Three Mile Cross   5R 2.30 Away W
Sat 18 Berks VPs v Kent VPs GOL 6R 2.30 Home  
Wed 22 Windsor Great Park   6T 6.30 Home G
JUNE              
Sun 02 Wokingham   5T 2.30 Home W
Sat 08 Berkshire v Bucks MC 6R 11.00 Home  
Sat 15 Berkshire v Middlesex MC 6R 11.00 Home  
Sat 22 Reading   5R 2.30 Away W
Wed 26 Windsor Great Park   6T 6.30 Away G
JULY              
Sat 06 Three Mile Cross   5R 2.30 Home W
Fri 12 RCBBA ¼ Final Triples GOL 6R 5.00 Home  
Sat 13 Tilehurst  (Rose Bowl)   6R 2.30 Home  
Sun 14 Mens Triples Day       Home  
Thur 18 Sussex v Somerset GOL 6R 2.00 Home  
Fri 19 RCBBA Semi Final Triples GOL 4R 5.00 Home  
Fri 19 Junior Singles S/F GOL 2R 5.00 Home  
Sat 20 Gents v Ladies     2.30 Home W
Sat 27 Wokingham   5T 2.30 Away W
AUG              
Sun 04 Hagbourne   4T 2.30 Home W
Sat 10 Gala Day       Home W
Wed 14 Great Hollands   5R 6.30 Away G
Sat 24 Reading   5R 2.30 Home W
Thur 29 KLV Finals  Division  1&2 GOL 6R   Home  
SEPT              
Sun 01 Prospect Park   6T 2.30 Home W
Tue 03 Isle of Wight v Essex GOL 6R 1.00 Home  
Wed 11 Abingdon   3T 2.00 Home W
Sat 14 Club Finals Weekend     TBA Home W
Sun 15 Club Finals Weekend     TBA Home W

 

Mixed 

APRIL              
Sat 20 Bassetsbury Manor   5T 2.30 Home W
Wed 24 Tilehurst   6R 6.30 Away G
Sat 27 Great Hollands   5T 2.30 Home W
Sun 28 Burghfield   6R 2.30 Away W
Sun 28 New Members Open Day          
MAY              
Sat 04 Yateley   4T 2.30 Home W
Sun 05 University of Reading   5T 2.30 Home W
Sat 11 Shiplake   5R 2.30 Home W
Wed 15 Desborough   6T 2.00 Away G
Sun 19 Southall & District   5R 2.30 Home W
Sat 25 Bitton Park (Teignmouth) TOUR 6R 2.00 Away W
Sat 25 Babbacombe TOUR 5R 2.00 Away W
Sun 26 Kings (Torquay) TOUR 6R 2.00 Away W
Sun 26 Victoria (Torquay) TOUR 5R 2.00 Away W
Mon 27 Clarence Park (WSM) TOUR 10R 2.00 Away W
Wed 29 Trentham   5T 6.30 Home G
JUNE              
Sat 01 High Wycombe   5R 2.30 Home W
Sat 08 Twyford   6T 2.30 Away W
Sun 09 Thatcham   5R 2.30 Home W
Wed 12 Shiplake   5R 6.30 Away G
Sat 15 Windsor & Eton   5R 2.30 Away W
Sun 16 Henley   5T 2.30 Home W
Wed 19 Farley Hill   5T 6.30 Home G
Sun 23 Maiden Erlegh   5R 2.30 Home W
Sat 29 Island Bohemian   6T 2.30 Home W
Sun 30 Maidenhead Thicket   6T 2.30 Away W
JULY              
Wed 03 Wargrave   5T 6.30 Home G
Wed 10 Palmer Park   5T 6.30 Away G
Wed 17 Farley Hill   4R 6.30 Away G
Sun 21 Trentham   5T 2.30 Away W
Wed 24 University of Reading   5T 6.30 Away G
Sun 28 Mixed Triples Day       Home W
Wed 31 Crowthorne British Legion   3R 6.15 Away W
AUG              
Sat 03 President v Captain     2.30 Home W
Wed 07 Hurst   5T 6.15 Away G
Sat 10 Gala Day       Home W
Sun 11 Sunningdale   5T 2.30 Home W
Thur 15 Surbiton British Legion   5R 2.30 Home W
Sun 18 Windsor Great Park   6R 2.30 Home W
Wed 21 Crowthorne British Legion   3R 6.30 Home G
Sun 25 Crediton   6R 2.30 Home W
Wed 28 Hurst   5T 6.30 Home G
Sat 31 Woodley   6R 2.30 Away W
SEPT              
Wed 04 Palmer Park   5T 6.30 Home G
Thur 05 Portishead   6R 2.00 Home W
Sat 07 Shrivenham   5R 2.30 Away W
Tue 10 Desborough   6T 2.30 Home G
Thur 12 Woodley   4R 2.30 Home G
Sat 14 Club Finals Weekend     TBA Home W
Sun 15 Club Finals Weekend     TBA Home W

Ladies’

APRIL              
Tues 23 Windsor Great Park   3T 2.30 Home W
Sun 28 New Members Open Day          
Tues 30 Three Mile Cross   3T 2.30 Home W
MAY              
Tue  07 Yateley   3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 11 Thatcham   (Top Club)     10.00 Home  
Tue 14 Reading   3T 2.30 Away W
Tue 21 Island Bohemian   4T 1.30 Away W
Tues 28 Great Hollands   3T 2.30 Away W
JUNE              
Tue 04 Caversham   3T 2.30 Away W
Tue 11 Maiden ErleghHertfordHh   3T 2.30 Away W
Tue 18 Shiplake   3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 22 Oxfordshire v Sussex  (Johns Trophy) GOL   1.30 Home  
Tue 25 Tilehurst   3T 2.30 Home W
JULY              
Tue 02 Reading   3T 2.30 Home W
Wed 03 Berkshire v Sussex GOL   1.30 Home  
Sun 07 Ladies Triples Day       Home W
Tue 09 Tilehurst   3T 2.00 Away W
Tue 16 Hurst   3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 20 Ladies v Gents     2.30 Home W
Tues 23 Sunningdale   3T 2.00 Away W
Sat 27 Wokingham   4T 2.30 Home W
AUGUST              
Tue 06 Yateley   3T 2.30 Home W
Sat 10 Gala Day       Home  
Tue 13 Twyford   3T 2.30 Away W
Tue 20 Wokingham   3T 2.30 Away W
Thur 22 BCWBA Past Presidents   3T 2.00 Home W
Tue 27 Prospect Park   3T 2.30 Home W
Thur 29 Woodley   3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 31 BCWBA Ladies Top Club Final GOL   10.00 Home  
SEPT              
Mon 09 BCWBA Outdoor v Indoor GOL   1.30 Home  
Wed 11 Abingdon   3T 2.00 Home W
Sat 14 Club Finals Weekend     TBA Home W
Sun 15 Club Finals Weekend     TBA Home W

 

 

Berkshire’s Premier Bowling Venue

%d bloggers like this: