Friendly Fixtures 2018

Our 2018 Friendly matches are listed below, please look at relevant page for our league bowls fixtures.

Men’s Match List 2018

APRIL
Sun 22 New Members 1st Open Day Home
Wed 25 Tilehurst 4R 6.30 Home G
MAY
Wed 02 New Members Open Evening Home
Wed 09 Caversham 5T 6.15 Away G
Sun 13 Three Mile Cross 5R 2.30 Home W
Sat 19 Gents v Ladies Home
Wed 23 Windsor Great Park 6T 6.30 Home G
JUNE
Sat 02 Berkshire v Sussex GOL MC 2.00 Home
Sun 03 Wokingham 5R 2.30 Home W
Sun 10 RCBBA Bannerette 6R 2.30 Home W
Sat 23 Reading 5R 2.30 Away W
Wed 27 Windsor Great Park 6T 6.30 Away G
JULY
Fri 06 RCBBA ¼ Final Triples GOL 6R 5.00 Home
Sat 07 Three Mile Cross 5R 2.30 Away W
Sat 07 Berkshire v Oxfordshire GOL MC 2.00 Home
Fri 13 RCBBA Semi Final Triples GOL 4R 5.00 Home
Fri 13 Junior Singles S/F GOL 2R 5.00 Home
Sat 14 Tilehurst (Rose Bowl) 6R 2.30 Away W
Sun 15 Mens Triples Day Home
Thurs 19 Somerset v Sussex GOL 6R 2.00 Home
Sat 28 Wokingham 5R 2.30 Away W
AUG
Sun 05 Hagbourne 4T 2.30 Away W
Sun 05 County Finals Day at Reading B.C.
Sat 11 Gala Day Home W
Sun 12 2nd Finals Day at Thatcham B.C.
Wed 15 Great Hollands 5R 6.30 Home G
Sat 18 Deaf Bowls Scotland GOL TBA Home
Sat 25 Reading 5R 2.30 Home W
SEPT
Tue 04 Essex v Isle of Wight GOL 6R 1.00 Home
Sun 09 KLV &KL Finals at Wokingham B.C.
Wed 12 Prospect Park 6T 6.00 Away G
Sat 15 Club Finals Weekend TBA Home W
Sun 16 Club Finals Weekend TBA Home W

Mixed Match List 2018

APRIL
Sat 21 Bassetsbury Manor 5T 2.15 Away W
Sun 22 New Members Open Day Home
Sat 28 Great Hollands 5T 2.30 Away W
Sun 29 Burghfield 6R 2.30 Home W
MAY
Wed 02 New Members Open Evening Home
Sat 05 Yateley 4T 2.30 Away W
Sun 06 University of Reading 5T 3.00 Away W
Sat 12 Shiplake 5R 2.30 Away W
Sun 20 Southall & District 5R 2.30 Home W
Sat 26 Blandford TOUR 6R 2.00 Away W
Sun 27 Poole Park TOUR 6R 2.00 Away W
Mon 28 Southampton Old Green TOUR 6R 2.00 Away W
Wed 30 Trentham 5T 6.30 Away G
JUNE
Sat 02 High Wycombe 6R 2.00 Away W
Sat 09 Twyford 6T 2.30 Home W
Wed 13 Shiplake 5R 6.30 Home G
Sat 16 Windsor & Eton 5R 2.30 Away W
Wed 20 Farley Hill 4R 6.30 Away G
Sun 24 Maiden Erlegh 5R 2.30 Away W
Sat 30 Island Bohemian 5T 2.00 Away W
JULY
Sun 01 Mixed Triples Day Home W
Wed 04 Wargrave 5T 6.30 Away G
Wed 11 Palmer Park 5T 6.30 Away G
Wed 18 Farley Hill 5T 6.30 Home G
Sat 21 President v Captain 2.30 Home W
Sun 22 Trentham 5T 2.30 Home W
Wed 25 University of Reading 5T 6.30 Home G
Fri 27 Plymouth & District Bowls League 6R 2.00 Home W
Sun 29 Maidenhead Thicket 6T 2.30 Home W
AUG
Wed 01 Crowthorne British Legion 3R 6.30 Home G
Sat 04 Barnwood 6R 2.30 Home W
Wed 08 Hurst 5T 6.15 Away G
Sat 11 Gala Day Home W
Sun 19 Windsor Great Park 6R 3.00 Away W
Wed 22 Crowthorne British Legion 3R 6.00 Away G
Sun 26 Woodley 6R 2.30 Away W
Wed 29 Hurst 5T 6.30 Home G
Thur 30 Surbiton British Legion 5R 2.30 Home W
SEPT
Wed 05 Palmer Park 5T 6.30 Home G
Tue 11 Desborough 6T 2.00 Away G
Thur 13 Woodley 4R 2.30 Home G
Sat 15 Club Finals Weekend TBA Home W
Sun 16 Club Finals Weekend TBA Home W

Ladies  Match List 2018

APRIL
Sun 22 New Members  Open Day Home
Tues 24 Windsor Great Park 3T 2.30 Away W
Wed 25 Tilehurst 2R 6.30 Home G
 
MAY
Tue 01 TMX 3T 2.30 Away W
Wed 02 New Members Open Evening Home
Sat 05 BCWBA Presidents Day GOL 6R 2.00 Home
Tue 08 Yateley 3T 2.30 Home W
Tue 15 Maidenhead Thicket 3T 2.30 Home W
Sat 19 Ladies v Gents 2.30 Home W
Tue 22 Island Bohemian 3T 2.30 Home W
Tues 29 Great Hollands 3T 2.30 Home W
JUNE
Tue 05 Caversham 3T 2.30 Home W
Tue 12 Maiden Erlegh 3T 2.30 Home W
Sat 16 BCWBA 2 Wood Comp. 2nd Day GOL 9.00 Home
Tue 19 Shiplake 3T 2.30 Home W
Tue 26 Tilehurst 3T 2.00 Away W
JULY
Tue 03 Reading 3T 2.30 Away W
Sun 08 Ladies Triples Day Home W
Tue 10 Tilehurst 3T 2.30 Home W
Wed 11 BCWBA Patrons 4R 2.30 Home W
Sat 14 Abingdon 3T 2.30 Home W
Tue 17 Hurst 3T 2.30 Home W
Tues 24 Sunningdale 3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 28 BWCBA County Finals Day GOL 9.00
Tues 31 Reading 3T 2.30 Home W
AUGUST
Tue 07 Yateley 3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 11 Gala Day Home
Tue 14 Twyford 3T 2.30 Home W
Thur 16 Royal Household 3T 2.30 Away W
Sat 18 Deaf Bowls Scotland GOL TBA Home
Tue 21 Wokingham 3T 2.30 Home W
Fri 24 BCWBA County 2 Wood Ben. Triples 1st Day GOL Home
Tue 28 Prospect Park 3T 2.00 Away W
Fri 31 BCWBA County 2 Wood Ben. Triples 2nd Day GOL Home
SEPT
Thur 06 Woodley 3T 2.30 Home W
Sat 08 BCWBA Top Club Finals GOL 10.00 Home
Mon 10 BCWBA Outdoor v Indoor GOL 6R 1.30 Home
Sat 15 Club Finals Weekend TBA Home W
Sun 16 Club Finals Weekend TBA Home W

 

Berkshire’s Premier Bowling Venue

%d bloggers like this: